Leadership Awards Nominees & Recipients

Congratulations to this year's
student leaders!

Student Staff Team of the Year

NOMINEES
Admissions Tour Guides
Career Services, Front Office Staff
Custodial Staff, Housing
Dining Student Manager Team, MSC
Involvement Specialists
MSC Building Managers
PARQ Staff Team
Qube Staff
SL&S Tech Services
SPEAK UP
Student Support Services and Fostering Success Peer Staff

WINNER
Admissions Tour Guides

Student Employee of the Year

NOMINEES

Steve Alexis, University Library

Kelsea Goettl, Sustainability

Jacob Hillebrand, Engineering & Technology

Andrew Klavekoske, Student Centers

Weston Knutson, Housing Custodial

Katelyn Kruger, University Housing

Nicholas Livingston, Graduate School & Stout Online

Colton Lunemann, Student Support Services

Gwen Northey, SVRI

Rana Pluemer, University Housing

Coltan Schoenike, Qube

Grace Stolen, Qube

Riley Sutton, Instructional Resources Service

Xena VanDusartz, Human Resources

Alyssa Weber, Sustainability

WINNERS
Kelsea Goettl (Undergrad)
Coltan Schoenike (Grad)
Xena VanDusartz (Lead)

Outstanding Student Leader of the Year

NOMINEES
Sayed Asad

Brandon Beaulieu

Nathalie Bonilla

Cara Canaday

Deon Canon

Jacob Hillebrand

Chris Johnson

Andrew Klavekoske

Weston Knutson

Allison Kratz

Laryssa Meyer

Jacob Nadeau

Bryce Parr

Nikki Ruf

Heidi Schiedermayer

Joseph Sedivy

Nilu Umarova

Angel Yang

WINNERS
Brandon Beaulieu
Nathalie Bonilla

Student Organization of the Year

NOMINEES
Club Management Association of America
Gamma Sigma Sigma
Hospitality Sales & Marketing Association International
International Club
Native American Student Organization
Phi Sigma Phi National Fraternity
Stout Council on Family Relations
Stout Retail Association

WINNER
Native American Student Organization (NASO)

Student Organization Event of the Year

WINNERS
Relay for Life, Colleges Against Cancer

International Night, International Club

American Red Cross Blood Drive, Gamma Sigma Sigma

Diversity Week, SSA, Black Student Union, Latinos Unidos

Bill Siedlecki Advisor of the Year

NOMINEES
Danielle Clarizio, International Club

Candice Maier, Stout Council on Family Relations

Ahmet Turkmen, Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

Darrin Witucki, Stout Student Association

Karissa Zastrow, Blue Devil Productions

WINNER
Karissa Zastrow, Blue Devil Productions

Global Ambassadors

Madeline Nordstrom

Experience Scotland
Spring 2018

Pakou Vang

Nagasaki University of Foreign Studies
Spring 2018

Outstanding Co-op Student of the Year Recipients

Kirstin Anderson, Rockford Toolcraft, Inc

Brant Attleson, Western Specialty Contractors

Maria Brownell, 3M

Matthew Buechel, Schuette Metals

Logan Fogeltanz, Husco International

Abi Gardiner, Nosco

Max Grovogel, Schreiber Foods

Jack Grubish, Ryan Mechanical, Inc.

Mary Iliopoulos, ITW Deltar Fasteners

Jessica Kastello, Great Northern Corporation

Chase Kirby, Seagrave Fire Apparatus

Addie Kubitz, Weidner Apartment Homes

Parker Lehmann, Seagrave Fire Apparatus

Casey Mikl, Bending Branches

Isabella Pedlar, Ross Stores, Inc.

Rana Pluemer, Destination Kohler
Clarice Tume, Selma Center for Nonviolence

Nilufar Umarova, Milwaukee Country Club

Alyssa Weber, UW-Sprout Campus Garden

Brookelynn Weeks, The Beloit Club

Christel Weltzin, Nestle

Angel Yang, Chico's FAS, Inc

Paige Yon, Digi-Key

Samuel E. Wood Medallion Recipients

Brandon Beaulieu
Nathalie Bonilla
Erin Briggs
Deon Canon
Cosette Dumas
Nikki Fitzgerald
Matthew Gunderson
Nicholas Halbach
Elizabeth Jeppesen
Riley Kangas
Michael Lange
Shelby Larson
Madalaine McConville
Seth Plenge
Rana Pluemer
Laura Reimer
Jourdan Reindl
Allison Rigotti
Nikki Ruf
Nicole Seidler
Chelsea Stuttgen
Vanessa Talford
Xena VanDusartz
Angel Yang
Stephanie Zengler